ROSTER

Varsity Men

Name Year Hometown Major
Andrew Xue, Captain 4 Herndon, VA Mathematics, spec. Economics
Ryan Kidman 4 Manhattan Beach, CA Economics / Political Science
Ted Litchfield 4 Darien, IL East Asian Language and Civilization
Pablo Oyler 4 Newton, MA Biology
David Lax 3 Boston, MA Computer Science / Mathematics
Benjamin Lyo 3 Lewes, UK Physics / Philosophy
Charles Thomas 3 Riverside, CA Political Science / History
Martin Awano 2 Philosophy
Jorge E. Clavo Abbass 2 Valencia, Venezuela / Boca Raton, FL Political Science / Germanic Studies
Liam Coles 2 Garden City, NY Economics
Nick Gonzales 2 Freeport, MI Undecided
Stu McDonald 2 Vail, Colorado Pre-Med / Neuroscience
Case Nieboer 2 Nashville, Tennessee Economics / History
Carl Padgett 2 Lincolnshire, IL Physics
Michael Prapopulos 2 Kinnelon, NJ Economics
Ashwin Rao 2 Economics
August Culbert 1 New York, NY Sociology

(Return to top.)

Varsity Women

Name Year Hometown Major
Rileigh Luczak (Co-Captain) 3 Chicago, IL Mathematics
Laura Rossi (Co-Captain) 3 Buenos Aires, Argentina Political Science / Comparative Race and Ethnic Studies
Eleanor Carpenter 4 Philadelphia, PA Psychology
Suzanne Lechner 4 Atlanta, GA History
Johanna Holo 3 New York, NY Geophysical Sciences / Chemistry
Jendayi Jones 3 Clinton, NJ Biology
Elizabeth McClafferty 3 Philadelphia, PA French / Art History
Maddie Quam 3 Tampa, FL Psychology / Linguistics
Cynthia Aguilar Paredes 2 Mexico/Venezuela Economics
Kate Blankinship 2 Memphis, TN Linguistics
Kate Hodge 2 Henderson, Kentucky Anthropology / History
Amritha Sriram 2 Biology

(Return to top.)

Varsity Coxswains

Name Year Hometown Major
Diego Bejarano 3 Bogotá, Colombia Mathematics / Computer Science
Lorenzo Guio 3 Molecular Engineering
Talia Friedland 2 Portland, Maine Visual Arts and History
Amelia Pedone 2 Hingham, MA Political Science / Economics

(Return to top.)

Novice Men

Name Year Hometown Major
Will Brown 1 Youngstown, OH Political Science / History
Marcus Duquette 1 Kenilworth, IL Economics
Solomon Dworkin 1 New York, NY History
John Hantzmon 1 Charlottesville, VA Economics
Jeremy Lindenfeld 1 Miami, FL Geophysics
Adam Maidman 1 West Hartford, CT Political Science
Ryan Miller 1 San Jose, CA Biology / Portuguese Language and Literature
Shawn Shan 1 Beijing, China Computer Science / Economics
Harry Shi 1 New York, NY Statistics
Sam Singer 1 Bethesda, Maryland Mathematics / Computer Science
Anderson Winslow 1 Kenilworth, IL Economics / Public Policy
Dustin Wood 1 Davison, MI Economics / Political Science

(Return to top.)

Novice Women

Name Year Hometown Major
Aleena Beydoun 1 New York, NY Economics
Anderson 1 Kenilworth, IL Economics / Public Policy
Darian Doakes 1 Fayetteville, AK Biological Sciences
Dustin 1 Davison, MI Economics / Political Science
Emily Wilson 1 Nebraska PhD Student
Harry 1 New York, NY Statistics
Ingrid Starkey 4 Prairie Village, KS Mathematics
Jade Benson 1 Boulder, CO Computational Applied Mathematics / Mathematics
Ryan 1 San Jose, CA Biology / Portuguese Language and Literature
Sam 1 Bethesda, Maryland Mathematics / Computer Science
Shawn 1 Beijing, China Computer Science / Economics
Simone Gewirth 1 Urbana, IL History

(Return to top.)