Varsity Men

Name Year Hometown Major
Stu McDonald, Captain 3 Vail, Colorado Pre-Med / Neuroscience
John Hantzmon 4 Charlottesville, VA Economics
David Lax 4 Boston, MA Computer Science / Mathematics
Benjamin Lyo 4 Lewes, UK Physics / Philosophy
Ryan Miller 4 San Jose, CA Biology / Portuguese Language and Literature
Charles Thomas 4 Riverside, CA Political Science / History
Martin Awano 3 Philosophy
Jorge E. Clavo Abbass 3 Valencia, Venezuela / Boca Raton, FL Political Science / Germanic Studies
Liam Coles 3 Garden City, NY Economics
Nick Gonzales 3 Freeport, MI Philosophy / Music
Case Nieboer 3 Nashville, Tennessee Economics / History
Michael Prapopulos 3 Kinnelon, NJ Economics
Ashwin Rao 3 Economics
Anderson Winslow 3 Kenilworth, IL Economics / Public Policy
August Culbert 2 New York, NY Undecided / Pre-Med
Henry Filosa 2 New York, NY Undecided
Ridgley Knapp 2 Washington, DC Political Science
Harry Shi 2 New York, NY Mathematics
Sam Singer 2 Bethesda, Maryland Mathematics / Computer Science
Jonathan Angel 1 Sylvania, OH Anthropology
Tyler Werner 1 Shelton, CT Physics / Maths

(Return to top.)

Varsity Women

Name Year Hometown Major
Lizzie McClafferty, Captain 4 Philadelphia, PA French / Art History
Jendayi Jones 4 Clinton, NJ Biology
Maddie Quam 4 Tampa, FL Psychology / Linguistics
Laura Rossi 4 Buenos Aires, Argentina Political Science / Comparative Race and Ethnic Studies
Kate Blankinship 3 Memphis, TN Linguistics
Kate Hodge 3 Henderson, Kentucky Anthropology / History
Jade Benson 2 Boulder, CO Computational Applied Mathematics / Mathematics
Darian Doakes 2 Fayetteville, AK Biology
Manisha Ratakonda 2 Dallas, TX Undecided
Sophie Maltby 1 New York, NY History / Political Science
(Return to top.)

Varsity Coxswains

Name Year Hometown Major
Camille Casiño 2 West Hartford, CT Political Science
Talia Friedland 3 Portland, ME Visual Arts / History
Adam Maidman 2 West Hartford, CT Political Science
Amelia Pedone 3 Hingham, MA Political Science / Economics
(Return to top.)

Novice Men

Name Year Hometown Major
Dima Ananiev 1 Moscow, Russia Economics
Arjun Chakraborty 1 Glenview, IL Economics / Statistics
Eric Chen 1 Brooklyn, NY BioChemistry
Justin Glen 1 Saint Cloud, MN Undecided
Brett Graves 1 Omaha, NE Mathematics
Ben Guzman 1 East Lyme, CT Political Science
Joe Henry 1 Nashville, TN Undecided
Reo Kimura 1 New York, NY Computer Science
Hunter Morgan 1 Chicago, IL Public Policy
Hayton Oei 1 Hong Kong, China Economics
Shawn Park 1 Naperville, IL Economics
(Return to top.)

Novice Women

Name Year Hometown Major
Tala Azzam 1 Aalay, Lebanon Biochemistry
Sarah Markovitz 1 Chicago, IL Undecided
Jen Phu 1 Brooklyn, NY Economics
Ellie Rath 3 Orchard Park, NY Physics
Jordan Trouw 3 San Diego, CA Visual Arts
Jadelynn Zhang 1 Rochester, MN Economics / Philosophy
Lauren Zong 1 Shenzhen, China Media Studies / Visual Arts
(Return to top.)